Nike Air Dior Size Chart and Fitting

This post was last updated on April 26th, 2021 at 10:51 pm

Nike Air Jordan 1 x DIOR Collaboration

An iconic sneaker in collaboration with a French Luxury Powerhouse: Meet the Nike Air Jordan 1 x Dior High and Low Sneakers. They don’t come cheap so we made a Nike Air Dior Size Chart and Fitting Page.
Air Jordan and Dior don’t need any introduction so we get started with the sizing information

Air Dior Size Chart page contents:

Dior x Jordan 1 High OG Grey Facts

Release Date: Jul 1st 2020
Price: 2.000 US$
Color: WOLF GREY/SAIL-PHOTON DUST-WHITE
Designer: Jordan and Kim Jones

Get yourself a pair of Air Dior Sneakers

Nike Air Dior size chart

Discover below the Air Dior size charts (based on Nike Air Jordan 1 Size Chart you can read here), for men’s. As the Air Dior Jordans are Unisex, women’s sizes are available as well.
The general Nike Shoes Size Chart with more parameters can be found here.
Find out How to measure your shoe size correctly here.

Men’s & Women’s Air Dior Size Chart

Find below the Unisex Size Chart for Air Dior Sneakers. We have listed US M sizes (US Men’s Sizes) and US W Sizes (US Women’s Sizes) close to each other so it’s easy to get the correct size. Also, it’s done for EU and UK sizing as well.

US M66.577.588.599.51010.51111.51212.513
US W77.588.599.51010.511
UK M5.5666.577.588.599.51010.51111.512
UK W4.555.566.577.588.5
EU M38.5394040.5414242.5434444.54545.5464747.5
EU W3838.5394040.5414242.543
CM2424.52525.52626.52727.52828.52929.53030.531
Scroll to the right to find your right size : UNISEX Men’s and Women’s Air Dior Shoe Size Conversion Chart

AIR DIOR JORDAN 1 Men’s to Women’s size Conversion

The only issue that we commonly see with Air Jordan sizing in general, and likewise for the Air Dior is the US Men’s to US Women’s size conversion.
The US Men’s conversion is usually 1.5 size difference from the US Women’s sizing on a typical US Men’s Jordan sneaker size label. For example, a US Men’s 7 would say that it’s a US Women’s 8.5.

However, when you look at the Women’s AIR DIOR size label, a US Women’s 8 equates to a US Men’s 7 when converting to CMs.

If you’re buying a pair of AIR DIOR in US Men’s sizing, we would go 1 size up from your US Women’s Size. In EU Sizes that results in 1 EU size up, Buying a women’s EU size 38 equals a men’s EU size 39.

Inversely, if you’re looking to buy a pair in US Women’s sizing and you are normally men’s, we would go down 1 size.

An Example: You normally wear a US Men’s 8 and you’re looking to buy sneakers that only come in Women’s sizing? It’s best to purchase a US Women’s 9 or 9.5 – depending on how snug you want the fit.

nike-air-jordan-1-dior-air-dior-sizing-size-chart

Get yourself a pair of Air Dior Sneakers


Other Exclusive Nike Air Jordan 1 Retro Models

You have entered the Air Dior as a lover for extremely wanted (=expensive) sneakers or as a Luxury lover (=Dior). In case you find the Air Dior a little too expensive we listed down some more Exclusive Nike Air Jordan 1 releases.
Since 2001 many Nike Air Jordan 1 Mid Retro Models entered the market. Some are extremely wanted and are sold for thousands of dollars. A great collaboration between Nike and Virgil Abloh has resulted in an uber-cool Nike Air Jordan 1 Retro Off-White University Blue sneaker, or the most expensive Air Jordan 1 of them all: the AJ1 retro high Legends of summer Black.

Other Nike Size Charts on iconic models:

Measure your feet for the right size of your Air Dior

How do the AIR DIOR sneakers fit and how to define the perfect fitting AIR DIOR AJ1 Size?
10 easy steps to measure your feet correctly:

  1. Measure your feet in the afternoon.

  2. Stand When Measuring

  3. Wear socks

  4. Be precise

  5. Measure both feet

  6. Stand on your piece of paper

  7. Start drawing

  8. Measure the length of your feet

  9. Find your width fitting by drawing or with measuring tape (in Nike Size Charts there’s no width indication, you can skip this step)

    However, when a shoe fits tight on the width sizing, then going up a size will not help this. The model is most probably too narrow for your feet.

  10. Determine your size in the conversion charts

Nike Shoes Size Conversion Charts with more parameters can be found here.
Find out How to measure your shoe size correctly here.


Air Dior sneakers: FAQ & Fitting

Do Air Dior run Big?

The Base model of Air Dior is the Nike Air Jordan that runs true to size. Not too big, not too snug (tight). Stick to your normal size.

Does Nike Air Dior fit true to size?

The Nike Air Dior fit true to size. The sneakers are very comfortable; you can stick to your regular size. The shoe is made out of leather, so the leather could need to flex a little initially.

How do Men’s sizes compare to women’s sizes in Air Dior Sneakers?

If you’re buying a pair of AIR DIOR in US Men’s sizing, we would go 1 size up from your US Women’s Size. In EU Sizes that results in 1 EU size up, Buying a women’s EU size 38 equals a men’s EU size 39. Inversely, if you’re looking to buy a pair in US Women’s sizing and you are normally men’s, we would go down 1 size.

How much is the Dior Air Jordan?

The launch retail price tag was set at $2,200 for the Air Jordan 1 Dior High OG, and the Air Jordan 1 Low OG at $2,000. Due to scarcity, the resale prices are above $8.000

Why is Jordan 1 Dior so expensive?

Premium leather and high-quality construction is making the Air Dior Sneaker more expensive than a standard Nike Air Jordan 1’s $170 USD price. However, it’s release’s limited-to-8,500-pairs quantity and inaccessibility that has driven resale premiums up 400%.

What does OG mean in Nike Air Dior Jordan shoes?

OG stands for Original or Original Release

Are Air Diors true to size?

Yes they are. These are great sneakers that fit true to size. In doubt of your size? Check How you measure your perfect AJ1 size on this page

How do Air Dior Jordan 1s fit?

In 1 word: Great. When you buy your regular size you’ll have a good fit. In doubt of your size? Check How you measure your perfect AJ1 size on this page

Brands, Jordan Size Charts, Luxury Size Charts, Nike Size Charts, Shoe Size Chart, Shoe size charts, Sneakers

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *